Global Culture Education Foundation
We provide Summer School and Standard School Year Chinese Education in both online class and in-person class.
我们提供在线教学及课堂教学等多种形式的教学方式,有学年及暑期班等多种课程。
New! 2022 In-Person Summer Camp
-- Artesia
* K-6th Grades
* 6/13/2022 - 7/29/2022 (except 7/4)
* 5 days a week, 7 weeks total
* Full Day(7:30am-5:30pm): $250/week
* Half Day(7:30am-12pm or 1-5:30pm): $130/week
* Address: 18626 Clarkdale Ave, Artesia, CA 90701
Click Here for Detail

-- Naguan Niguel (Bergeson Elementary School)
* K-10th Grades
* 7/11/2022 - 7/29/2022, 3 weeks total
* 7/30 Peking Opera Performance at CVHS
* Morning Session, Afternoon Session, Yo-yo class, etc.


-- Orange (Flectcher Elementary School)
* K-6th Grades
* 4/4/2022 - 5/23/2022 Monday, 8 weeks total
* 4/7/2022 - 5/26/2022 Thursday, 8 weeks total
* 2:15-3pm, Monday or Thursday, 45 minutes
* $80 for 8 weeks, plus $30 material fee


Survey! 2022 Global Chinese School Survey
Chinese Calligraphy 书法
AP Chinese AP 中文
Chinese Drawing 素描
Cartooning / Manga 卡通漫画
Kung Fu 中国功夫
and more...
COVID-19 Update


We will continue to monitor the COVID-19 situation and follow school district guidance.

New! 2022 Summer Session Afterschool Online Class
-- ELIGIBILITY: All school district, crrent students in K-10th grade 
-- DATES: Summer session (6/13/2022 - 7/29/2022, no class 7/4) 7 weeks total, 5 days a week, one 45-minutes lesson per day.
-- HOURS: flexible from 9am to 4:45pm
-- LOCATION: online Zoom meeting
-- FEE: $400 Summer Session/7weeks, or $60 weekly
-- Deadline: last day to register for the Summer Session will be 6/8/2022.

                                   Click Here for Detail
Hot! 2021-2022 High School AP, IB Online Mandarin Class
-- ELIGIBILITY: All current 8 th -11th grade any students want to pass the AP or IB test 
-- DATES: Fall session (9/11/2021-4/30/2022,) 30 weeks Saturday class. 3 hours class. 
-- HOURS: Saturday 9-12 pm or 1-3 pm, 180 minutes for class.
-- LOCATION: Online Zoom meeting (Meeting ID will be issued the week before class begins)
-- FEE: $900 for all 30 weeks 
-- Deadline: last day to register for the Fall AP or IB Session will be 9/3/2021
-- Curriculum: The Instructor will interview your proficiency language level before you can able to sign up for this class.

                                   Click Here for Detail
Hot! Seal Of Biliteracy 雙語勳章認證


考試時間:2020年10月18日 早上8-12 點或下午12-4 點
報名截止:2020年10月10日
考試時間:2020年10月18日 早上8-12 點或下午12-4 點
報名截止:2020年10月10日考試時間:2020年10月18日 早上8-12 點或下午12-4 點
報名截止:2020年10月10日
考試時間:2020年10月18日 早上8-12 點或下午12-4 點
報名截止:2020年10月10日
考試時間:2020年10月18日 早上8-12 點或下午12-4 點
報名截止:2020年10月10日
考試時間:每年5、10、12月

考試選項:聽、說、讀、寫,
                  繁體中文,简体中文

2021 講故事比賽的得獎名單

2021 Story Telling Winner


> Group I (Kinder, 1st grade) Winners:

   1st place: Kylie Chan 陈凯丽 (Orang Unified School District, Fletcher ES) 

   2nd place: Julie Yuan 袁思昱 (LA Unified School District, Broadway ES ) 

   3rd place: Tiffany She 佘倚恩 (ABC Unified School District, Leal ES)

   Honor: Eva Barrent 艾娃 (LA Unified School District, Broadway ES)

   Honor: Emma Wen 温宥菲 (ABC Unified School District, Leal ES)

   Honor: Elizable Shen 沈世惜 (Cypress School District, Landell ES)

   Honor: Lucas Chang 張嘉駿 (Capistrano Unified School District, Bergeson ES)


> Group II (2nd-4th grade) Winners:

   1st place: Isabella Xu 徐可(Capistrano Unified School District, Bergeson ES) 

   2nd place: Kadyn Ho 何穎欣 (LA Unified School District, Broadway ES )

   3rd place: Colin Wen 溫宥楷 (ABC Unified School District, Leal ES)

   3rd place: Adelyn Change 張嘉靖 (CUSD, Bergeson ES)

   Honor: Rosheen-Hua McNally 楊春華 (CUSD, Bergeson ES)

   Honor: Rylan Lien 連明 (Capistrano Unified School District, Bergeson ES)

   Honor: Katelyn Flores 黃凱玲 (Capistrano Unified School District, Bergeson ES)


> Group III (5th-6th grade) Winners:

   1st place: Zoey Kleber 吳舟易(LAUSD Broadway ES)

   2nd place: Nyla Slate 石艿菈 (International Charter School of Atlanta, GA )


> Group IV (7th-8th grade) Winners:

   1st place: Aidan Brewe 博愛登 (Irvine School District, Venado Middle School )

   2nd place: Camden Lien 連傑 (CUSD, Newhard Middle School )

   3rd place: Chloe Chon 全如雅 (CUSD Newhard Middle School)